Faculty Directory

Faculty Directory

Administration

Principal  Sondra Morris 
Administrative Assistant/Attendance Vicki Miller
Directory of Campus Operations Ann O'Leary
Director of Admissions Justin Wharton
Director of Special Events & Assistant Dir. of Admissions Christine Armour
Director of Business Operations Kathy Hurt
Asst. Accounting Manager and Website Mitzi Donato
Director of Communications and Sports Information Sharon Masterson
Director of Alumni Stacey Peeney
Director of Technology Aaron Lamey
IT Help Desk

Zach Dabbous
Kendrick Nelson

Director of PLUS Program Terri Dickens
Director of Academic Affairs Dr. Elizabeth Fischer
Chaplain Fr. Dexter Noblefranca
Dean of Students Adam Smith
Campus Nurse Lynn Tillman
Director of Maintenance Omar Castaneda
Director of Campus Safety & Security Mark Hooper

Athletics

Director of Athletic Affairs Will Hudgens
Head Baseball Coach Adam Smith
Head Boys Basketball Coach Rob Sabau
Head Cross Country Coach Kaitlyn Stoddard
Head Football Coach Marlon Walls
Head Golf Coach Barbara Hervey
Head Boys Lacrosse Coach Hampton Robinson
Head Girls Lacrosse Coach Nathan Booker
Head Boys Soccer Coach Nick Dressman
Head Girls Soccer Coach Hugh Jackson
Head Softball Coach Correy Gex
Head Swimming Coach Molly Pickering
Head Tennis Coach Barbara Hervey
Head Track and Field Coach Will Hudgens
Head Trap Coach Tab Watters
Head Volleyball Coach Charlie Crunk
Head Water Polo Coach Molly Pickering
Head Wrestling Coach Don Madeksho

Guidance

Freshmen Susan Angelillo
Sophomore Jennifer Brannon
Junior Jennifer Brannon
Senior Stephanie Scates

Department Chairs

English Cathleen Zeanah
Foreign Language     Laura Burke
Fine & Tech Arts Naomi Ziegler
Health/PE  Molly Pickering
Mathematics  Amy Beatty
Science    Patsy Rush
Social Studies Jim Epley 
Theology     Sr. Rita Marie Kampa

Teaching Faculty

English

Cathleen Zeanah, Chair
Betsy Baker
Paul Bryant
Heather Freel
Sr. Mary Martin Linn
Kenzie Newman
Margaret Rodriguez
Julie Vaughan

Math

Amy Beatty, Chair
Causaundra Bradley
Terri Dickens
Herman Jorgensen
Don Madeksho
Tim Pangonas
Tammi Portanova
Blair Seymour

Science

Patsy Rush, Chair
Debra Bautista
Angel Lafferty
Jamie Schneider
Blair Seymour
Jennifer Wiggins

Social Studies

Jim Epley, Chair
Steve Beussink
Charlie Crunk
Nick Dressman
Paul Frierott
Sr. Felicity Heither
Sr Rita Marie Kampa
Pepita Nolan
Stacey Peeney
Rob Sabau

Foreign Language

Laura Burke, Chair
Veronica Espin
Jennifer Miles
Bertha Rodriguez
Maria Sanders
Cheryl West

Theology

Sr. Rita Marie Kampa, Chair
Nick Brashier
Nick Dressman
Sr. Mary Martin Linn
Darlene Nevle
Fr. Dexter Noblefranca
Pepita Nolan
Adam Smith
Lori Wade

Fine, Tech & Performing Arts

Naomi Ziegler, Chair
Ashley Segarra
Kate Schaffler
Kaitlyn Stoddard
Tim Vaziri

Health / PE

Molly Pickering, Chair
Will Hudgens
Marlon Walls

Library

Paul Bryant